Thursday, May 27, 2010


......All packed up and ready to rock and roll for the weekend with my wife and all my damn friends!

Tuesday, May 25, 2010

Customers 34-

A very good customer of mine came up for me to change the steering and get ready to take the blown small block over to a blown 392 hemi....and i am gunna wind up with the small block... coupe build comin for me soon!

Monday, May 17, 2010

Shiftheads are gay

The Shiftheads leave thier crap at the shop and I occasionally find them sleepin around...........bitches

rollin on 13's

Snagged this little bastard over the weekend from a good friend.rollin on 4 spoke cragers and a 6cyl.. bodywork and paint the next week....and we'll be rollin hard to the Santa maria show with my bike in back.

R.I.P. ronnie james Dio

The heaviest of heavy metal singers passed away on sunday... holy shit. Throw the horns all day for him, and blast some fuckin Dio!

Thursday, May 13, 2010

Clean your shop....

.......and you might find thing you never knew were there.

Monday, May 10, 2010


Yup it happened. all my roudy friends showed up and we had a blast!

Thursday, May 6, 2010


Stolen from kemosabe.. This bike is AMAZINGLY PERFECT!Note the tiny ass front tire!killer

Bullets mexican

My Dog Bullet just turned 9 yo on cinco i bought a burrito and threw a candle in it. happy B-day son!

Tuesday, May 4, 2010


......CAN paint.

Monday, May 3, 2010

Sat shoot

One of my really good friends Scott aka Scootermcrad his blog here came up to shoot my bike for a Dirty magazine. and sent me a teaser shot...